《4CC 2017》✦HAUL✦

in which i am the embodiment of one_direction-no_control.mp3

Korea is awful. Not in a political sense or anything but there are just so many… cute things… everywhere, and most of the time they aren’t extravagantly priced! AWFUL!!!!11!! PLUS!!! SO!!! MANY COLLAB ITEMS thank god none of them were Miffy or Cardcaptor Sakura or else I’d be completely broke by now ;;

Continue reading

《NYC 2016-17》✦WEEK 3✦

THE LAST INSTALLMENT OF BANANA GOES AROUND NY!!!

Bulk of this post is really just my trip to the MoMA! Haha, most other days were spent resting and buying things (lel) and relaxing with family.

I’m really bummed that our internet at home is butts and didn’t get to save my draft of this post! (There used to be more text bc I’m hecka daldal lol) Also, I’m updating from Korea (!!!) while on vacation, like a true champ. HAHA

Continue reading

《NYC 2016-17》✦WEEK 1✦

Ughhhhhhhhh I put this off way too long. In between school, preparing for Komiket, preparing for Korea, and trying to tidy up the house (who am I kidding), I never made much time to get this all down!

(Also ohhhh my gosh lmao. Editing photos is so difficult when you’re so bad at taking them in the first place HAHAHA)

Continue reading

《ANIME》✦Final (?) Impressions: ユーリ!!! on ICE✦

[Kanye voice] I’m tired, you tired, Jesus wept.

It felt weird to have a “first impressions” but no final (!!?) impressions post, so I’m just going to power through this and make it as short and painless as I possibly can. Naturally, spoilers for the series ahead, but my personal spoiler for this post (or, basically, the summary) is: I’d be lying if I said I didn’t have any fun while watching YOI, but I wouldn’t recommend it if other people asked me if they should watch it. Oooooooops.

Oh god, I don’t even wanna go back and take new screencaps.  LOL

Continue reading

《NYC 2016-17》✦Makeup Purchases + Gifts✦

Prior to my trip, “I won’t buy makeup until I get to NY” was my mantra. I had a list of things I would purchase while on vacation (I am The Most lmao) to avoid extra expenses.

BUT I failed lmao. I caved and bought one of Happy Skin’s lipsticks (Rapunzel from their Disney collection!) and on the plane my mom got me something while I was taking a long nap. HUHU. I also got… some extra stuff…

I’m a little out of control. Continue reading